Terms and Conditions

 

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy below govern CLSL - Limousine Service Livorno Company’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.
The term CLSL refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is Piazzale dei Marmi,17 - 57123 Livorno. Our company registration number is P.I. 01629840495. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

Reservation Policy

Reservations may be booked 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, and 365 days a year via our Web site's online reservation - booking form. You can also make reservations, changes or cancellations by calling our office number:(+39)  328 93 58 858 . All reservations are accepted up to 24 hours in advance. Less than 24 hour notice is subject to availability.

Payment Policy

The Following Credit Cards,Visa,Maestro,American Express,Bancomat are the standard accepted and agreed upon payment method and must be on file prior to reservation's confirmation. The credit card on file will be used for the service charge that will be granted in advance .Any additional charge (mileage and time) will be calculated by the driver at the end of the service only if the destination is different from the one set at the time of reservation.Such additional charges has to be paid directly to the driver. Client is responsible for the full payment of any overtime charges, beyond the original reservation agreement. Overtime is charged in 30 minute increments.

Tolls, parking,airport fees,fuel and Vat are included in our prices.

Late Cancellation and No Show Policy
Late cancellation fee will be charged to all reservations if changed or cancelled within the minimum stated time and prior to the scheduled pick up time.
A no show fee equal to the reservation rate that will be charged on your credit card.
To avoid a late cancellation or no show fee, the reservation must be cancelled in accordance with CLSL cancellation policy. If you decide to cancel your reservation call CLSL telephone number: (+39)  328 93 58 858.
If you experience difficulty locating the chauffeur, please call the telephone number listed on the email confirmation. Leaving the pick-up location without notifying CLSL will result in a no-show charge.

Wait Time Policy

All airport transfers or any other service allow for reasonable wait time due to flight and baggage delays or any other urgent reason. If the customer requests additional wait time at either the pickup or destination location, it will be added to the service rate, which will be the hourly rate of the vehicle prorated at 30 minute intervals.
Child Safety Seats
CLSL can provide Child Safety Seats at NO extra charge.

Damages and Lost Objects.

CLSL has no liability on client’s personal objects that are lost.
In our vehicles it is forbidden to smoke,drink,eat and use unauthorized substances therefore the client is responsible of any damage occurred in the time to reach the destination.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how CLSL uses and protects any information that you give CLSL when you use this website.
CLSL is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
CLSL may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 2009.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
 

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
 

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email address]


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Website Contents:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of Italy.

Subcontracting Policy

CLSL reserves the right to subcontract any limousine service booked and confirmed with CLSL to our affiliate limousine companies should the need arise. We also reserve the right to supply the credit card information, submitted on our reservation form, with said affiliate limousine companies to cover the cost of chauffeured service. To all stated terms and conditions. Client hereby authorizes CLSL to charge the credit card account on file for any transportation related services which may be rendered through CLSL. This agreement will be considered accepted in its entirety when Client checks the "I Agree" box provided in the CLSL Online Reservation - Booking Form of this Web site.


HOME | SERVICES | FLEET | AFFILIATES | BLOG | RESERVED AREA | PRIVACY POLICY | COOKIES POLICY | CONTACTS

COPYRIGHT © Consorzio Limousine service Livorno  - P.IVA / C.F.  01629840495 - Tutti i diritti riservati